Area Overview for NP25 5DA

Area Information

Key information about the NP25 5DA including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
2.6 hectares
Population
1291
Population Density
561 people/km²

House Prices in NP25 5DA

17
Properties
£288,273
Average Sold Price
£67,000
Lowest Price
£425,000
Highest Price

Showing 17 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
18 Beech Road, Monmouth, NP25 5DASemi-detached31£385,000Oct 2023
17 Beech Road, Monmouth, NP25 5DASemi-detached31£421,500May 2023
13 Beech Road, Monmouth, NP25 5DASemi-detached31£415,000Apr 2023
12 Beech Road, Monmouth, NP25 5DARetail32£425,000Sep 2022
23 Beech Road, Monmouth, NP25 5DAhouse--£418,500Nov 2021
14 Beech Road, Monmouth, NP25 5DAhouse--£245,000Jun 2018
19 Beech Road, Monmouth, NP25 5DAhouse3-£290,000Jun 2016
10 Beech Road, Monmouth, NP25 5DASemi-detached3-£178,000Aug 2014
21 Beech Road, Monmouth, NP25 5DAhouse3-£245,000May 2010
Croeso, 25 Beech Road, Monmouth, NP25 5DASemi-detached--£67,000Jun 1997
Page 1 of 2

Energy Efficiency in NP25 5DA

Tenure

42

NS-SEC

21