Area Overview for CF83 8LA

Area Information

Key information about the CF83 8LA including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
4.3 hectares
Population
1187
Population Density
1884 people/km²

House Prices in CF83 8LA

28
Properties
£172,775
Average Sold Price
£59,995
Lowest Price
£377,000
Highest Price

Showing 28 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
30 Tyn Y Waun Road, Machen, CF83 8LATerraced21£200,000Sep 2024
24 Tyn Y Waun Road, Machen, CF83 8LADetached32£375,000Sep 2024
6 Tyn Y Waun Road, Machen, CF83 8LADetached32£269,000Aug 2023
23 Tyn Y Waun Road, Machen, CF83 8LADetached42£377,000Jan 2023
14 Tyn Y Waun Road, Machen, CF83 8LATerraced22£290,000Nov 2022
28 Tyn Y Waun Road, Machen, CF83 8LAhouse--£137,000Jul 2020
19 Tyn Y Waun Road, Machen, CF83 8LADetached41£240,000Aug 2017
12 Tyn Y Waun Road, Machen, CF83 8LADetached4-£205,000Oct 2014
21 Tyn Y Waun Road, Machen, CF83 8LAhouse--£235,000Oct 2013
8 Tyn Y Waun Road, Machen, CF83 8LAhouse--£190,000May 2013
Page 1 of 3

Energy Efficiency in CF83 8LA

Tenure

78

NS-SEC

43