Area Overview for CF83 8GS

Area Information

Key information about the CF83 8GS including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
1.3 hectares
Population
1703
Population Density
2267 people/km²

House Prices in CF83 8GS

32
Properties
£129,963
Average Sold Price
£44,000
Lowest Price
£265,000
Highest Price

Showing 32 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
43 Bryn Y Fran Avenue, Trethomas, CF83 8GSSemi-detached31£170,000Apr 2025
69 Bryn Y Fran Avenue, Trethomas, CF83 8GSSemi-detached--£200,000Dec 2023
55 Bryn Y Fran Avenue, Trethomas, CF83 8GSSemi-detached31£235,000May 2023
67 Bryn Y Fran Avenue, Trethomas, CF83 8GSSemi-detached32£265,000Jan 2023
36 Bryn Y Fran Avenue, Trethomas, CF83 8GSSemi-detached32£165,000Apr 2019
65 Bryn Y Fran Avenue, Trethomas, CF83 8GSSemi-detached--£100,000Nov 2014
35 Bryn Y Fran Avenue, Trethomas, CF83 8GSSemi-detached3-£116,000Apr 2010
71 Bryn Y Fran Avenue, Trethomas, CF83 8GSSemi-detached--£105,000Dec 2006
48 Bryn Y Fran Avenue, Trethomas, CF83 8GShouse--£125,000May 2006
53 Bryn Y Fran Avenue, Trethomas, CF83 8GSSemi-detached--£108,000Sep 2005
Page 1 of 4

Energy Efficiency in CF83 8GS

Tenure

54

NS-SEC

17