Area Information

Key information about the CV47 0LH including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
1.7 hectares
Population
1902
Population Density
1688 people/km²

House Prices in CV47 0LH

18
Properties
£204,077
Average Sold Price
£55,000
Lowest Price
£440,000
Highest Price

Showing 18 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
4 Old Ford Avenue, Southam, CV47 0LHSemi-detached31£260,000Nov 2024
2 Old Ford Avenue, Southam, CV47 0LHSemi-detached31£264,000Sep 2024
Mill House, 2A Old Ford Avenue, Southam, CV47 0LHhouse43£440,000Jul 2023
10 Old Ford Avenue, Southam, CV47 0LHhouse--£168,000May 2021
9 Old Ford Avenue, Southam, CV47 0LHhouse--£235,000Jan 2021
15 Old Ford Avenue, Southam, CV47 0LHhouse--£272,000Aug 2019
12 Old Ford Avenue, Southam, CV47 0LHBungalow--£230,000Nov 2013
11 Old Ford Avenue, Southam, CV47 0LHSemi-detached3-£176,000Jun 2012
5 Old Ford Avenue, Southam, CV47 0LHSemi-detached31£125,000May 2009
14 Old Ford Avenue, Southam, CV47 0LHSemi-detached--£210,000Nov 2007
Page 1 of 2

Energy Efficiency in CV47 0LH

Tenure

62

NS-SEC

31