Area Information

Key information about the B78 3NA including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
1.2 hectares
Population
1587
Population Density
389 people/km²

House Prices in B78 3NA

20
Properties
£245,550
Average Sold Price
£125,000
Lowest Price
£435,000
Highest Price

Showing 20 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
19 Manor Road, Mile Oak, Tamworth, B78 3NASemi-detached31£275,000Jan 2025
17 Manor Road, Mile Oak, Tamworth, B78 3NAhouse--£160,000Sep 2019
6 Manor Road, Mile Oak, Tamworth, B78 3NASemi-detached3-£267,000Jul 2019
7 Manor Road, Mile Oak, Tamworth, B78 3NADetached4-£435,000Dec 2018
14 Manor Road, Mile Oak, Tamworth, B78 3NASemi-detached2-£177,500Sep 2016
1 Manor Road, Mile Oak, Tamworth, B78 3NADetached4-£305,000Jun 2014
10 Manor Road, Mile Oak, Tamworth, B78 3NADetached4-£235,000Aug 2013
2 Manor Road, Mile Oak, Tamworth, B78 3NAhouse5-£295,000Nov 2012
13 Manor Road, Mile Oak, Tamworth, B78 3NABungalow2-£181,000May 2010
5 Manor Road, Mile Oak, Tamworth, B78 3NADetached--£125,000Dec 2000
Page 1 of 2

Energy Efficiency in B78 3NA

Tenure

78

NS-SEC

30