Area Information

Key information about the LE9 8FT including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
2.5 km²
Population
1386
Population Density
740 people/km²

House Prices in LE9 8FT

30
Properties
£281,091
Average Sold Price
£28,000
Lowest Price
£425,000
Highest Price

Showing 30 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
363 Kirkby Road, Barwell, LE9 8FThouse--£425,000Jun 2024
361 Kirkby Road, Barwell, LE9 8FThouse--£130,000Mar 2024
345 Kirkby Road, Barwell, LE9 8FTBungalow--£345,000Apr 2022
343 Kirkby Road, Barwell, LE9 8FTBungalow--£295,000Jan 2022
349 Kirkby Road, Barwell, LE9 8FTDetached--£385,000Nov 2021
347 Kirkby Road, Barwell, LE9 8FTBungalow--£395,000Oct 2021
341 Kirkby Road, Barwell, LE9 8FTBungalow--£300,000Sep 2021
351 Kirkby Road, Barwell, LE9 8FTBungalow--£350,000Sep 2021
353 Kirkby Road, Barwell, LE9 8FTBungalow--£345,000Aug 2021
2, Brockey Farm Cottage, Kirkby Road, Barwell, LE9 8FTSemi-detached--£28,000Jun 2016
Page 1 of 3

Energy Efficiency in LE9 8FT

Tenure

85

NS-SEC

30