4 Heath End Road, Bexley, DA5 2AH

This is not a sales listing. Propbar data is compiled for informational purposes.

Property Information

2-bedroom terraced at 4 Heath End Road, Bexley, DA5 2AH. Sale status: live. Currently listed at £415,000, Last sold for £320,000 in February 2018. The property featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, with 72m² floor area. Local shopping convenience includes Sainsburys Crayford, Co-op Chastilian, Aldi Crayford, Iceland Crayford, Morrisons Daily. Transport connectivity features Crayford Station, Bexley, Albany Park Station, with Crayford Station approximately 1.4km from the property

Bedrooms & Bathrooms
2 Beds
1 Bath
Bathrooms
1 Bath

Current Sale

£415,000
87 days OTM

Last Sold

No previous sale detected

Discover AI Insights

Price Comparison
Instantly compare across similar listings
AI Price Valuation
Get an AI-powered valuation in seconds

Let Information

Current Let

No active let detected

Last Let

£1,900 pcm
Last OTM Jan 2018

Discover AI Insights

AI Price Valuation
Get an AI-powered valuation in seconds

Financials

General
Estimated Rental Yield N/A
Stamp Duty
£5,750
Cash Needed Estimate £73,316

Propbar Assessment

Instant Environmental & Planning Assessment

See flood risks, planning constraints, noise levels and crime data instantly - data that normally takes days and costs £100+

  • Flood risk analysis
  • Protected designations & listed buildings
  • Road & rail noise levels
  • Crime risk data
  • Connectivity scores
Property assessment map showing planning zones

Planning Constraints 1 4

Premium

Broadband 2

  • Mobile Coverage
    Premium
  • Fixed Broadband
    Premium

Energy & Compliance 3

  • MEES Compliance
    Premium
  • ECO4/GBIS Grant Eligibility
    Premium
  • 2030 EPC B Requirement
    Premium
  • Green Mortgage Benefits
    Premium

Amenities

Supermarkets

Sainsburys Crayford
1.49 km
34 min
Co-op Chastilian
1.61 km
27 min
Aldi Crayford
1.64 km
35 min
Iceland Crayford
1.69 km
34 min
Morrisons Daily