Area Overview for GL11 5UZ

Area Information

Key information about the GL11 5UZ including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
9807 m²
Population
1534
Population Density
3821 people/km²

House Prices in GL11 5UZ

22
Properties
£184,760
Average Sold Price
£60,000
Lowest Price
£319,950
Highest Price

Showing 22 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
7 High Furlong, Cam, GL11 5UZhouse--£284,750Mar 2021
6 High Furlong, Cam, GL11 5UZDetached31£319,950Mar 2019
1 High Furlong, Cam, GL11 5UZDetached4-£250,000Oct 2014
4 High Furlong, Cam, GL11 5UZDetached41£233,000Jul 2012
8 High Furlong, Cam, GL11 5UZhouse3-£188,000Sep 2010
11 High Furlong, Cam, GL11 5UZhouse--£185,000May 2010
12 High Furlong, Cam, GL11 5UZDetached--£60,000Jul 2009
20 High Furlong, Cam, GL11 5UZDetached--£245,000Jul 2007
22 High Furlong, Cam, GL11 5UZSemi-detached--£195,500May 2006
2 High Furlong, Cam, GL11 5UZhouse--£170,000Jan 2004
Page 1 of 3

Energy Efficiency in GL11 5UZ

Tenure

83

NS-SEC

38