Area Overview for BS9 4NR

Area Information

Key information about the BS9 4NR including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
7119 m²
Population
1623
Population Density
5000 people/km²

House Prices in BS9 4NR

20
Properties
£446,042
Average Sold Price
£97,500
Lowest Price
£841,000
Highest Price

Showing 20 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
8 Oakwood Road, Henleaze, Bristol, BS9 4NRhouse--£841,000Dec 2025
4 Oakwood Road, Henleaze, Bristol, BS9 4NRSemi-detached31£735,000Feb 2024
24 Oakwood Road, Henleaze, Bristol, BS9 4NRhouse--£735,000Feb 2023
10 Oakwood Road, Henleaze, Bristol, BS9 4NRSemi-detached--£400,000Feb 2021
32 Oakwood Road, Henleaze, Bristol, BS9 4NRTerraced52£647,500Jul 2019
28 Oakwood Road, Henleaze, Bristol, BS9 4NRSemi-detached31£665,000Aug 2018
26 Oakwood Road, Henleaze, Bristol, BS9 4NRhouse3-£333,000Apr 2011
22 Oakwood Road, Henleaze, Bristol, BS9 4NRDetached--£500,000Jul 2006
12 Oakwood Road, Henleaze, Bristol, BS9 4NRhouse--£167,000Feb 1999
18 Oakwood Road, Henleaze, Bristol, BS9 4NRSemi-detached--£132,000Aug 1998
Page 1 of 2

Energy Efficiency in BS9 4NR

Tenure

91

NS-SEC

66