Area Overview for HP22 4NN

Area Information

Key information about the HP22 4NN including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
19.6 hectares
Population
1523
Population Density
83 people/km²

House Prices in HP22 4NN

13
Properties
£589,643
Average Sold Price
£85,000
Lowest Price
£1,175,000
Highest Price

Showing 13 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
Bishops Meadow, New Road, Weedon, HP22 4NNhouse--£1,175,000Jan 2023
4 New Road, Weedon, HP22 4NNCottage4-£650,000Aug 2022
Russets, New Road, Weedon, HP22 4NNhouse--£885,000Jun 2019
6 New Road, Weedon, HP22 4NNBungalow43£447,500May 2019
2 New Road, Weedon, HP22 4NNSemi-detached--£357,500May 2004
8 New Road, Weedon, HP22 4NNBungalow32£527,500Mar 2002
1 New Road, Weedon, HP22 4NNDetached--£85,000Jul 1998
Westmead House, New Road, Weedon, HP22 4NNDetached4---
The Old House, 3 New Road, Weedon, HP22 4NNDetached----
Langdales, New Road, Weedon, HP22 4NNDetached----
Page 1 of 2

Energy Efficiency in HP22 4NN

Tenure

80

NS-SEC

50