Area Overview for SS9 1SX

Area Information

Key information about the SS9 1SX including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
8897 m²
Population
1702
Population Density
8226 people/km²

House Prices in SS9 1SX

48
Properties
£279,140
Average Sold Price
£20,000
Lowest Price
£595,000
Highest Price

Showing 48 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
55 Cranleigh Drive, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1SXSemi-detached21£464,500Nov 2025
7 Cranleigh Drive, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1SXTerraced42£595,000Jan 2025
19 Cranleigh Drive, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1SXSemi-detached21£500,000Dec 2023
21 Cranleigh Drive, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1SXhouse41£385,000Nov 2023
1A Cranleigh Drive, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1SXFlat42£260,000Jul 2021
13A Cranleigh Drive, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1SXFlat--£225,000Jul 2021
5 Cranleigh Drive, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1SXhouse--£490,000Jun 2021
57 Cranleigh Drive, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1SXSemi-detached33£485,000Jun 2021
69 Cranleigh Drive, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1SXhouse--£530,000May 2021
29 Cranleigh Drive, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1SXSemi-detached21£475,000May 2021
Page 1 of 5

Energy Efficiency in SS9 1SX

Tenure

63

NS-SEC

45