Area Overview for SS8 8EE

Area Information

Key information about the SS8 8EE including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
7423 m²
Population
1514
Population Density
5427 people/km²

House Prices in SS8 8EE

23
Properties
£205,555
Average Sold Price
£51,000
Lowest Price
£515,000
Highest Price

Showing 23 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
19 Miltsin Avenue, Canvey Island, SS8 8EEBungalow21£285,000Jan 2025
3 Miltsin Avenue, Canvey Island, SS8 8EEDetached12£375,000Sep 2023
18 Miltsin Avenue, Canvey Island, SS8 8EEDetached42£515,000May 2023
31 Miltsin Avenue, Canvey Island, SS8 8EEBungalow--£150,000Oct 2022
27 Miltsin Avenue, Canvey Island, SS8 8EEhouse--£365,000Feb 2022
1 Miltsin Avenue, Canvey Island, SS8 8EEBungalow4-£385,000Oct 2019
33 Miltsin Avenue, Canvey Island, SS8 8EEBungalow11£220,000Dec 2017
21 Miltsin Avenue, Canvey Island, SS8 8EEBungalow--£270,000Jul 2015
14 Miltsin Avenue, Canvey Island, SS8 8EEBungalow--£125,000May 2013
15 Miltsin Avenue, Canvey Island, SS8 8EEBungalow--£125,000Oct 2012
Page 1 of 3

Energy Efficiency in SS8 8EE

Tenure

81

NS-SEC

26