Area Overview for SS6 9PY

Area Information

Key information about the SS6 9PY including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
6691 m²
Population
1342
Population Density
5198 people/km²

House Prices in SS6 9PY

15
Properties
£259,125
Average Sold Price
£77,500
Lowest Price
£435,000
Highest Price

Showing 15 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
2 Lubbards Close, Rayleigh, SS6 9PYDetached31£435,000Oct 2025
15 Lubbards Close, Rayleigh, SS6 9PYBungalow21£385,000Jan 2023
The Orchard, 14 Lubbards Close, Rayleigh, SS6 9PYBungalow21£367,000Jun 2019
9 Lubbards Close, Rayleigh, SS6 9PYBungalow--£325,000Jun 2018
7 Lubbards Close, Rayleigh, SS6 9PYSemi-detached21£375,000Mar 2018
5 Lubbards Close, Rayleigh, SS6 9PYSemi-detached2-£345,000Dec 2017
6 Lubbards Close, Rayleigh, SS6 9PYBungalow--£170,000Jun 2009
3 Lubbards Close, Rayleigh, SS6 9PYSemi-detached--£205,000May 2006
11 Lubbards Close, Rayleigh, SS6 9PYSemi-detached--£227,000Nov 2005
8 Lubbards Close, Rayleigh, SS6 9PYSemi-detached--£105,000Nov 2001
Page 1 of 2

Energy Efficiency in SS6 9PY

Tenure

90

NS-SEC

35