Area Overview for SS14 3RD

Area Information

Key information about the SS14 3RD including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
1.0 hectares
Population
1870
Population Density
9262 people/km²

House Prices in SS14 3RD

43
Properties
£106,591
Average Sold Price
£36,000
Lowest Price
£235,000
Highest Price

Showing 43 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
39 Lincoln Road, Basildon, SS14 3RDFlat--£102,500Apr 2024
14 Lincoln Road, Basildon, SS14 3RDTerraced3-£235,000Aug 2019
13 Lincoln Road, Basildon, SS14 3RDTerraced32£135,000May 2014
42 Lincoln Road, Basildon, SS14 3RDFlat--£100,000Aug 2007
38 Lincoln Road, Basildon, SS14 3RDMaisonette31£92,500Dec 2006
24 Lincoln Road, Basildon, SS14 3RDMaisonette--£79,500Aug 2006
20 Lincoln Road, Basildon, SS14 3RDTerraced--£105,000Nov 2004
5 Lincoln Road, Basildon, SS14 3RDhouse--£130,000Jun 2004
4 Lincoln Road, Basildon, SS14 3RDhouse--£105,000Nov 2002
11 Lincoln Road, Basildon, SS14 3RDhouse--£52,000Jun 2000
Page 1 of 5

Energy Efficiency in SS14 3RD

Tenure

31

Age

22

NS-SEC

19