Area Overview for SG8 5EW

Area Information

Key information about the SG8 5EW including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
1.7 hectares
Population
Not available
Population Density
Not available

House Prices in SG8 5EW

31
Properties
£186,562
Average Sold Price
£101,031
Lowest Price
£340,000
Highest Price

Showing 31 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
12 Minster Road, Royston, SG8 5EWTerraced31£340,000Nov 2023
40 Minster Road, Royston, SG8 5EWFlat21£193,000Jun 2023
46 Minster Road, Royston, SG8 5EWTerraced31£250,000Oct 2020
18 Minster Road, Royston, SG8 5EWTerraced31£277,000Apr 2020
24 Minster Road, Royston, SG8 5EWFlat21£125,000Sep 2013
26 Minster Road, Royston, SG8 5EWFlat--£115,000Mar 2012
1 Minster Road, Royston, SG8 5EWhouse--£162,000Sep 2011
16 Minster Road, Royston, SG8 5EWTerraced31£150,000Mar 2011
Ashdean, Minster Road, Royston, SG8 5EWDetached--£229,200Feb 2010
22 Minster Road, Royston, SG8 5EWFlat21£109,950Oct 2006
Page 1 of 4

Energy Efficiency in SG8 5EW

Tenure

61

NS-SEC

46