Area Overview for SG17 5RG

Area Information

Key information about the SG17 5RG including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
1.6 hectares
Population
1870
Population Density
536 people/km²

House Prices in SG17 5RG

25
Properties
£334,844
Average Sold Price
£60,000
Lowest Price
£695,000
Highest Price

Showing 25 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
28 Shefford Road, Clifton, SG17 5RGDetached54£685,000Jun 2024
9 Shefford Road, Clifton, SG17 5RGDetached42£635,000May 2024
13 Shefford Road, Clifton, SG17 5RGBungalow31£475,500Feb 2024
29 Shefford Road, Clifton, SG17 5RGSemi-detached--£60,000Jan 2024
11 Shefford Road, Clifton, SG17 5RGBungalow--£477,500Jun 2022
26 Shefford Road, Clifton, SG17 5RGhouse--£695,000Jan 2021
37A Shefford Road, Clifton, SG17 5RGhouse--£388,000Sep 2020
21 Shefford Road, Clifton, SG17 5RGTerraced22£244,000May 2019
17 Shefford Road, Clifton, SG17 5RGhouse--£335,000Mar 2017
20 Shefford Road, Clifton, SG17 5RGBungalow2-£190,000Nov 2008
Page 1 of 3

Energy Efficiency in SG17 5RG

Tenure

90

NS-SEC

48