Area Overview for EN10 6NS

Area Information

Key information about the EN10 6NS including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
7196 m²
Population
1819
Population Density
4786 people/km²

House Prices in EN10 6NS

27
Properties
£253,697
Average Sold Price
£54,995
Lowest Price
£575,000
Highest Price

Showing 27 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
25 Virgil Drive, Wormley, EN10 6NSTerraced32£500,000May 2025
4 Virgil Drive, Wormley, EN10 6NSSemi-detached42£575,000Mar 2025
13 Virgil Drive, Wormley, EN10 6NSFlat--£110,000Nov 2023
29 Virgil Drive, Wormley, EN10 6NShouse31£465,000Nov 2022
8 Virgil Drive, Wormley, EN10 6NSTerraced31£487,000Oct 2022
5 Virgil Drive, Wormley, EN10 6NSFlat--£165,000Jun 2021
3 Virgil Drive, Wormley, EN10 6NSFlat--£162,000Jun 2021
15 Virgil Drive, Wormley, EN10 6NSFlat--£145,000Jun 2020
23 Virgil Drive, Wormley, EN10 6NSSemi-detached41£375,000Mar 2019
16 Virgil Drive, Wormley, EN10 6NSTerraced31£367,500May 2018
Page 1 of 3

Energy Efficiency in EN10 6NS

Tenure

67

NS-SEC

33