Area Overview for CM20 2NG

Area Information

Key information about the CM20 2NG including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
8649 m²
Population
1957
Population Density
1155 people/km²

House Prices in CM20 2NG

21
Properties
£269,136
Average Sold Price
£49,000
Lowest Price
£625,000
Highest Price

Showing 21 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
82 Mark Hall Moors, Harlow, CM20 2NGTerraced31£340,000Oct 2023
75 Mark Hall Moors, Harlow, CM20 2NGTerraced31£330,000Sep 2022
74 Mark Hall Moors, Harlow, CM20 2NGhouse--£625,000Jun 2022
88 Mark Hall Moors, Harlow, CM20 2NGTerraced31£290,000Jun 2019
72 Mark Hall Moors, Harlow, CM20 2NGTerraced3-£420,000Jan 2019
78 Mark Hall Moors, Harlow, CM20 2NGTerraced32£295,000Nov 2016
92 Mark Hall Moors, Harlow, CM20 2NGFlat--£125,000Nov 2009
76 Mark Hall Moors, Harlow, CM20 2NGhouse--£174,995May 2009
81 Mark Hall Moors, Harlow, CM20 2NGTerraced--£159,500Jun 2005
84 Mark Hall Moors, Harlow, CM20 2NGTerraced32£152,000Feb 2003
Page 1 of 3

Energy Efficiency in CM20 2NG

Tenure

45

NS-SEC

26