Area Overview for CM18 6YB

Area Information

Key information about the CM18 6YB including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
1.0 hectares
Population
Not available
Population Density
Not available

House Prices in CM18 6YB

37
Properties
£185,277
Average Sold Price
£55,000
Lowest Price
£322,500
Highest Price

Showing 37 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
119 Woodcroft, Harlow, CM18 6YBFlat--£176,000Dec 2023
142 Woodcroft, Harlow, CM18 6YBTerraced21£287,500Feb 2023
133 Woodcroft, Harlow, CM18 6YBhouse--£322,500Apr 2021
144 Woodcroft, Harlow, CM18 6YBTerraced21£265,000Feb 2021
114 Woodcroft, Harlow, CM18 6YBFlat54£158,000Jul 2019
125 Woodcroft, Harlow, CM18 6YBhouse3-£260,000Aug 2018
138 Woodcroft, Harlow, CM18 6YBhouse41£294,995Apr 2017
135 Woodcroft, Harlow, CM18 6YBhouse--£280,000Dec 2016
147 Woodcroft, Harlow, CM18 6YBTerraced--£125,000Jul 2011
146 Woodcroft, Harlow, CM18 6YBTerraced--£155,000Feb 2007
Page 1 of 4

Energy Efficiency in CM18 6YB

Tenure

56

NS-SEC

26