Area Overview for CM16 4PY

Area Information

Key information about the CM16 4PY including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
5580 m²
Population
1582
Population Density
724 people/km²

House Prices in CM16 4PY

14
Properties
£615,023
Average Sold Price
£147,500
Lowest Price
£1,235,000
Highest Price

Showing 14 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
46 Theydon Grove, Epping, CM16 4PYDetached52£1,090,000Feb 2025
20 Theydon Grove, Epping, CM16 4PYDetached52£1,235,000Aug 2022
42 Theydon Grove, Epping, CM16 4PYSemi-detached42£745,000Jun 2021
38 Theydon Grove, Epping, CM16 4PYTerraced43£765,000Jun 2021
30 Theydon Grove, Epping, CM16 4PYTerraced42£670,000Sep 2020
28 Theydon Grove, Epping, CM16 4PYSemi-detached42£735,000Aug 2016
40 Theydon Grove, Epping, CM16 4PYhouse--£490,000Oct 2009
22 Theydon Grove, Epping, CM16 4PYTerraced--£245,000Jan 2009
34 Theydon Grove, Epping, CM16 4PYSemi-detached42£552,500Jul 2008
44 Theydon Grove, Epping, CM16 4PYTerraced--£528,780Apr 2008
Page 1 of 2

Energy Efficiency in CM16 4PY

Tenure

82

NS-SEC

45