Area Overview for CM14 5LE

Area Information

Key information about the CM14 5LE including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
6918 m²
Population
1799
Population Density
3585 people/km²

House Prices in CM14 5LE

26
Properties
£207,400
Average Sold Price
£120,000
Lowest Price
£385,000
Highest Price

Showing 26 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
5 Tyrell Rise, Warley, CM14 5LETerraced32£385,000Sep 2024
12 Tyrell Rise, Warley, CM14 5LEFlat--£207,500Mar 2023
7 Tyrell Rise, Warley, CM14 5LEhouse--£355,000Sep 2020
2 Tyrell Rise, Warley, CM14 5LEFlat11£147,500May 2014
11 Tyrell Rise, Warley, CM14 5LEhouse--£185,500Sep 2011
9 Tyrell Rise, Warley, CM14 5LEhouse--£210,000Aug 2010
22 Tyrell Rise, Warley, CM14 5LEFlat--£138,000Jun 2010
6 Tyrell Rise, Warley, CM14 5LEFlat--£138,000Jun 2010
13 Tyrell Rise, Warley, CM14 5LETerraced--£187,500Nov 2006
26 Tyrell Rise, Warley, CM14 5LEFlat--£120,000Jul 2004
Page 1 of 3

Energy Efficiency in CM14 5LE

Tenure

51

NS-SEC

42