Area Overview for CB24 5HZ

Area Information

Key information about the CB24 5HZ including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
1.0 km²
Population
2093
Population Density
144 people/km²

House Prices in CB24 5HZ

25
Properties
£258,700
Average Sold Price
£100,000
Lowest Price
£330,000
Highest Price

Showing 25 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
6 Priest Lane, Willingham, CB24 5HZhouse--£330,000Dec 2019
1 Priest Lane, Willingham, CB24 5HZDetached52£300,000Aug 2015
8 Priest Lane, Willingham, CB24 5HZhouse--£287,000Aug 2014
14 Priest Lane, Willingham, CB24 5HZBungalow3-£302,500Dec 2013
16 Priest Lane, Willingham, CB24 5HZBungalow31£285,000Sep 2013
10 Priest Lane, Willingham, CB24 5HZBungalow--£285,000Sep 2011
13 Priest Lane, Willingham, CB24 5HZBungalow--£207,500Oct 2009
Cherry Trees, Iram Drove, Willingham, CB24 5HZBungalow32£195,000Nov 2006
2 Priest Lane, Willingham, CB24 5HZLand--£295,000Nov 2002
5 Priest Lane, Willingham, CB24 5HZBungalow--£100,000May 2000
Page 1 of 3

Energy Efficiency in CB24 5HZ

Tenure

64

NS-SEC

39