Area Overview for CB1 8NZ

Shops on the Queen Edith's estate in CB1 8NZ
Election time on Queen Edith's Way in CB1 8NZ
Looking across to Mowbray Road in CB1 8NZ
Beaumont Road - 2 in CB1 8NZ
Beaumont Road - 1 in CB1 8NZ
Beaumont Road - 3 in CB1 8NZ
Gas pipe replacement in Almoners' Avenue in CB1 8NZ
At Netherhall Farm in April in CB1 8NZ
The country end of Hills Road in CB1 8NZ
Corner plot, Queen Edith's Way in CB1 8NZ
The replacement Queen Edith in CB1 8NZ
New flats on Queen Edith site in CB1 8NZ
100 photos from this area

Area Information

Key information about the CB1 8NZ including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
3.1 hectares
Population
2127
Population Density
889 people/km²

House Prices in CB1 8NZ

33
Properties
£573,171
Average Sold Price
£85,000
Lowest Price
£1,460,000
Highest Price

Showing 33 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
27 Almoners Avenue, Cambridge, CB1 8NZDetached42£860,000Aug 2024
3 Almoners Avenue, Cambridge, CB1 8NZDetached42£950,000Feb 2024
53 Almoners Avenue, Cambridge, CB1 8NZSemi-detached43£1,061,007Aug 2023
11 Almoners Avenue, Cambridge, CB1 8NZhouse--£1,460,000Jun 2022
33 Almoners Avenue, Cambridge, CB1 8NZhouse--£725,101Nov 2021
1A Almoners Avenue, Cambridge, CB1 8NZhouse--£85,000Oct 2021
43 Almoners Avenue, Cambridge, CB1 8NZDetached52£775,000Jun 2019
59 Almoners Avenue, Cambridge, CB1 8NZDetached4-£690,000Apr 2018
29 Almoners Avenue, Cambridge, CB1 8NZDetached42£863,029Dec 2017
41 Almoners Avenue, Cambridge, CB1 8NZDetached4-£707,000Nov 2017
Page 1 of 4

Energy Efficiency in CB1 8NZ

Tenure

73

NS-SEC

65