Area Overview for AL4 9YH

Area Information

Key information about the AL4 9YH including its size, population, and administrative classification.

Area Type
Postcode
Area Size
2.1 hectares
Population
1629
Population Density
1518 people/km²

House Prices in AL4 9YH

27
Properties
£472,115
Average Sold Price
£116,500
Lowest Price
£900,000
Highest Price

Showing 27 properties

AddressTypeBedsBathsLast Sale PriceLast Sale Date
18 Langham Close, St Albans, AL4 9YHDetached42£900,000May 2024
1 Langham Close, St Albans, AL4 9YHDetached42£875,000Aug 2023
9 Langham Close, St Albans, AL4 9YHhouse--£800,000Aug 2022
17 Langham Close, St Albans, AL4 9YHDetached31£610,000Aug 2019
16 Langham Close, St Albans, AL4 9YHDetached53£875,000Dec 2016
5 Langham Close, St Albans, AL4 9YHDetached31£440,000Apr 2013
28 Langham Close, St Albans, AL4 9YHhouse--£435,000Dec 2012
30 Langham Close, St Albans, AL4 9YHDetached--£467,500Aug 2008
12 Langham Close, St Albans, AL4 9YHDetached32£410,000Apr 2008
13 Langham Close, St Albans, AL4 9YHDetached--£485,000Aug 2007
Page 1 of 3

Energy Efficiency in AL4 9YH

Tenure

85

NS-SEC

57