14 New River Way, Hackney, London, N4 2ND
This is not a sales listing. Propbar data is compiled for informational purposes.
Property Information
1-bedroom flat at 14 New River Way, Hackney, London, N4 2ND. Sale status: live. Currently listed at £350,000. The property featuring 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with 40m² floor area. Local shopping convenience includes Sainsburys Hackney, Sainsburys Harringay, Sainsburys Stamford, Aldi Arena, Co-op Hackney, with Sainsburys Hackney just 429m away. Transport connectivity features Stamford Hill Station, Manor House, Harringay Green Lanes Station, with Stamford Hill Station approximately 576m from the property
Sale Information
Current Sale
Last Sold
Discover AI Insights
- Price Comparison
- Instantly compare across similar listings
Financials
| Estimated Rental Yield | N/A |
|---|---|
| Stamp Duty | £2,500 |
| Cash Needed Estimate | £60,168 |
| Deposit | N/A |
|---|---|
| Mortgage Amount | N/A |
| Term Length | N/A |
| Interest Rate | N/A |
| Repayment | N/A |
Propbar Assessment
Instant Environmental & Planning Assessment
See flood risks, planning constraints, noise levels and crime data instantly - data that normally takes days and costs £100+
- Flood risk analysis
- Protected designations & listed buildings
- Road & rail noise levels
- Crime risk data
- Connectivity scores

Planning Constraints 1 4
- Flood RiskPremium
- Listed BuildingPremium
- Ramsar SitePremium
- Area of Outstanding Natural BeautyPremium
- Crime RiskPremium
Broadband 2
- Mobile CoveragePremium
- Fixed BroadbandPremium
Energy & Compliance 3
- MEES CompliancePremium
- ECO4/GBIS Grant EligibilityPremium
- 2030 EPC B RequirementPremium
- Green Mortgage BenefitsPremium